Showing posts with label crafts. Show all posts
Showing posts with label crafts. Show all posts

Friday, February 18, 2011

I love Tipnut.com

I just wanna share this website which has variety of crafty ideas. Interesting!

Tipnut.com is very useful for crafter and it has a load of projects and also DIY. I love them all! There are also some Cleaning Tips, Recipes, Garden & Plants, Healthy & Beauty and Household Tips.

You should try to explore it by yourself, friend.

I am searching for a recycle old towels project...LOL :D
All the ideas are awesome!

marie1

Friday, January 14, 2011

Love J..

First time i'm working with felt..tak susah untuk menjahit but you have to have an idea macam mana you nak design it. Antara felt crafter yang i suka is SUS n d FELT PRODUCT

First time jugak i'm using eyelet...tak reti sungguh nak guna. Belek punya belek a few tutorial how to use eyelet plier, finally i made it! Tapi tak neat sangat la...kena cuba lagi!

Initial 'love J' ni akan diberi kpd Mr Hubby bersama Birthday card tomorrow.
Hope he will like it!



marie1

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

More Hair Clips & Baby Headband

I think I should use multi color ribbon to make it more attractive...hmm
These hair clips are dedicated to my nieces...love u all!



This headband I made with love to a baby girl :) but I don't have one.

I gave it to Suzita's baby. Hopefully, she can wear it during Hari Raya...hehe
Don't forget to take her pics ok?


Which one looks better? I just love them both~ ! :p

marie1

Ribbon Hair Clips

Whenever I am browsing other crafter's space, mesti ada something yang menarik perhatian. So I will try them out if I have time.

Things u need to have before u start creating this...
Plain Hair Clip
Ribbon
Scissors
UHU glue
Button



This Hair Clips tutorial, I found it somewhere...I couldn't recall. I will try to search for it again yeah...


It is easy to make and I made a few for lil girls I know :)
Izmin's girls - 2
My nieces - 4

marie1

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

My New Book

I was out for lunch with my colleagues just now..
We stopped at a bookshop and this book 'Rekaan Pelbagai KOTAK Hadiah' caught my eyes. I may try it someday =) hehe. Just buy it first..

I will share some of it when I have time ok? *wink*
marie1

Paper-Covered Canisters, Tins, etc.



I love Megan creative ideas of using canisters, tins, etc..and I wanna try this out! She provides the tutorial too =)
marie1
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...